mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zanif || - || - || - | | Zanif || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| Caetano Melone || [https://twitter.com/caetanomelone/ @caetanomelone] || https://github.com/caetan0 || ColorPass, Squaredots | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:11, 30 September 2015
Feel free to add more people to this list.
Tweak developers who have created a tweak of their own, and updated or released a tweak since evasi0n7 (7.0). There is also a list on the /r/jailbreak wiki.
name / handle | Twitter handle | Github profile | Recent tweaks |
---|---|---|---|
_Matchstic (Matt Clarke) | @_Matchstic | - | Convergance |
_mxms (Maximus) | - | - | - |
aarzee (Carlos Liam) | @carlosaarzee | https://github.com/aarzee | Contractor |
ac3xx (James Long) | @ac3xx | https://github.com/ac3xx | - |
Adolfoi_ | - | - | - |
Adrian Granados | - | - | - |
Aehmlo (Aehmlo Lxaitn) | @Aehmlo | https://github.com/Aehmlo | Badger 7, PowerDown Enhancer 2 |
alexzielenski (Alex Zielenski) | @alexzielenski | https://github.com/alexzielenski | Zeppelin, ThemeEngine, Mousecape, artFileTool, sartFileTool, TinyBar |
Alltim3h4ckers | - | - | - |
ashikase (Lance Fetters) | @ashikase | https://github.com/ashikase | CrashReporter |
b3ll (Adam Bell) | @b3ll | https://github.com/b3ll | - |
Bailey Seymour | @baileyseymour_ | https://github.com/s0ulp1xel | AppDye, UIColors |
bd452 (Bryce Dougherty) | @bd452 | https://github.com/bd452 | - |
ben_gerard (Ben Gerard) | - | - | - |
bensge (Benno Kraus) | @bensge | https://github.com/bensge | - |
Brogan Miner | @BroganMinerDev | https://github.com/broha22 | - |
Callum Ryan | - | - | - |
Friggog (Charlie Hewitt) | @Friggog | https://github.com/Friggog | - |
CoolStar | @coolstarorg | https://github.com/coolstar | - |
Cykey (David Murray) | @iCykey | https://github.com/cykey | Smart Search |
Daniel Turner | - | - | - |
DoK (Salvatore Ansani) | @DoK | https://github.com/ansani | KiK Camera Sender / Shot From Camera |
Elias Limneos | @limneos | https://github.com/limneos | - |
Evan Swick | @e_swick | https://github.com/eswick | OS Experience, Harbor |
evilgoldfish (Evan) | @evilgoldfish01 | https://github.com/evilgoldfish | - |
EvilPenguin (James Emrich) | @EvilPenguin_ | https://github.com/EvilPenguin | - |
expr (Fionn Kelleher) | - | - | - |
F0u4d | - | - | - |
FilippoBiga (Filippo Bigarella) | - | - | - |
flux (Aditya K.) | - | - | - |
fr0st (Guillermo Morán) | - | - | - |
freemanrepo (Majd Alfhaily) | - | - | - |
iKyle (Kyle Howells) | @freerunnering | https://github.com/freerunnering | SwipeSelection, Emblem, MountainCenter |
Frostbitee08 (Rocco Del Priore) | - | - | - |
Gabriele Filipponi | - | - | - |
gertab | - | - | CallShortcut |
GreenPaperClip (jonathan yazinski) | - | - | - |
Haifisch (Dylan Laws) | @0x8badfl00d | https://github.com/Haifisch | RePower, SnowBoard |
iakd | - | - | - |
IAmOrion | - | - | - |
Ian Burns (ianb821) | @ianb821 | https://github.com/ianb821 | QRConversation, AlternateControls, MessageHeads, Vertex, GuestMode |
ichitaso | @ichitaso | https://github.com/ichitaso | - |
ilendemli (Muhammet Ilendemli) | - | - | - |
iMokhles (Mokhlas Hussein) | @iMokhles | https://github.com/iMokhles | WAEnhancer, Rendarya, VBEnhancer, PHEnhancer |
iNasser (Nasser Aldeen) | @v000000000 | https://github.com/iNasser0 | Predix, DockColor, iDevice Wise, Instant Compose |
iNeal | - | - | - |
insanj (Julian Weiss) | - | - | - |
iOSMarvin | - | - | - |
its_not_herpes (Ethan Arbuckle) | - | - | - |
Ivano Bilenchi (Exile.90) | @SoftHardW | https://github.com/Exile90 | iCleaner, iCleaner Pro |
J_W97 (Jack Willis) | - | - | - |
Jailpod | - | - | - |
Jeepston | - | - | - |
Jerry En | - | - | - |
Jontelang (Jonathan Winger-Lang) | - | - | - |
jzplusplus (Jay Zuerndorfer) | - | - | - |
Kinan Saeb | @Kinan_iOS | - | Youtube Essentials |
Majd Alfhaily | - | - | - |
Marvin Schwalzik | - | - | - |
max_katzmann (Max Katzmann) | - | - | - |
merdok | @merdok_dev | - | UnlockSound, Speak Notification, HUD Customizer, Badgomizer, Wake Info 2 |
MichaelSP1991 (Michael Poole) | - | - | - |
ming9010 | - | - | - |
MPow (ManzoPower) | - | - | - |
Noeliel | @NoelielDev | - | Centered, QuickPass, StatusPeek, vHome |
NoInfo07(Nathan Parker) | @Nathan_Parker_ | - | CustomMessages |
openro0t (Riley Durant) | - | - | - |
Optimo | - | - | - |
phillipten (Phillip Tennen) | @phillipten | https://github.com/Codyd51 | Acute, Hermes, CamText |
pimskeks (Nikias Bassen) | - | - | - |
pod2g | - | - | - |
PoomSmart (Thatchapon Unprasert) | @PoomSmart | https://github.com/PoomSmart | - |
qwertyoruiop (Luca Todesco) | - | - | - |
r_idn (RiDan) | - | - | - |
r0r0 (Rohit M.) | @r0r0m0ney | https://github.com/r0r0 | Twitter Essentials, Mega Runner, iMessage7 |
rabih96 (Rabih M.) | @rabih96 | https://github.com/rabih96 | MyBatteryAlerts, CCScale, VolumeStatus |
Razzile | @Razzilient | https://github.com/Razzile | Candy Crusher, EasyRespring, KillSwitcher |
rob311 | @rob311apps | - | OneThumb, ListeningLauncher, StopCCinApp |
robottomdev | - | - | - |
Ron Thakrar | @ronthakrar | - | ChangeAwake, AboutUDID, Controls for Spotify |
RTech | - | - | - |
rpetrich (Ryan Petrich) | @rpetrich | https://github.com/rpetrich | - |
rud0lf77 | - | - | - |
Ruslan Ardashev, http://www.ruslanArdashev.com | @ruse_Ardashev | https://github.com/ruslan120101 | panicLock (free), panicLock Pro [iOS 7, iOS 8], nupsidedown, reachabilityToggles |
ryebread761 | - | - | - |
rviraj (Raviraj Minawala) | @rv1raj | https://github.com/ravirajm | - |
Sassoty (Noah Saso) | @Sassoty | https://github.com/Sassoty | ConvoProtect, GlowBadge, PulltoRespring, TypeRead, ScreenPainter, CamText |
saurik (Jay Freeman) | @saurik | https://github.com/saurik | - |
sharedRoutine (Janosch Hübner) | @sharedRoutine | https://github.com/sharedRoutine | AppHeads, MSGAutosave8 |
Shrugs (Matt Condon) | - | - | - |
Simon Selg | @AccuraTweaks | https://github.com/Cr4zyS1m0n/ | BetterWiFi7, QRMode, Call Enhancer, AutoRotateVideos (beta) |
Skylerk99 | - | - | - |
SpiritOfLogic | - | - | - |
Sticktron | - | - | - |
Suhaib Alfaqeeh | - | - | - |
switchpwn (Mustafa Gezen) | - | - | - |
termus1997 | @termus1997 | - | AutoLoadTweets, NoNotificationCenterBlur |
theiostream | - | - | - |
TheJailPad | @TheJailPadApple | - | BatterySafe, CCBackground, PlayTask |
thekirbylover (Adam D.) | - | - | - |
TheNinjaprawn (George Dan) | @TheNinjaprawn | https://github.com/ninjaprawn | ColorBar, FolderSwipe7, Voltage |
tomf64 (Thomas Finch) | @tomf64 | https://github.com/thomasfinch | Priority Hub, Dim |
tweakcc (Alan Yip) | @tweakcc | https://github.com/a1anyip | ProWidgets, StatusHUD 2 |
twodayslate | @twodayslate | https://github.com/twodayslate | - |
unlimapps | @unlimapps | https://github.com/eni9889 | - |
uroboro | @uroboro845 | https://github.com/uroboro | FlipNC, 2048oard |
vmanot (Vatsal Manot) | @vatsal_manot | https://github.com/vmanot | - Athena 2, Disable Parallax Effect, Menu Button Emulator, Power Button Emulator, Verbal |
VedBoon (Javier Brito) | - | - | - |
VladMax Soft | - | - | - |
winocm | @winocm | https://github.com/winocm | - |
xTheMaster3x (xTM3x) | - | - | - |
Zanif | - | - | - |
Caetano Melone | @caetanomelone | https://github.com/caetan0 | ColorPass, Squaredots |