No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Selector !! Action !! Input !! Output | ! Selector !! Action !! Input !! Output | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || sendNVMECommand || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || isBFHMode || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || performBFH || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || getNANDDescriptor || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || setNVMeState || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || setPCIPortState || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || setBFHGPIO || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''NOTE:''' this table currently is only showing the selectors, the input / output will be documented later. |
Revision as of 10:59, 30 January 2020
AppleEmbeddedNVMeController is a kernel extension for managing the NAND (disk) of via Peripheral Component Interconnect Express (PCIe) bus.
Methods
Selector | Action | Input | Output |
---|---|---|---|
2 | sendNVMECommand | - | - |
3 | isBFHMode | - | - |
4 | performBFH | - | - |
5 | getNANDDescriptor | - | - |
6 | setNVMeState | - | - |
7 | setPCIPortState | - | - |
8 | setBFHGPIO | - | - |
NOTE: this table currently is only showing the selectors, the input / output will be documented later.