(completed categories) |
m (tweet_sent.caf.) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Predefined sounds == | == Predefined sounds == | ||
There are some predefined system sounds, for the system sound ID in the range 1000 to 2000 (decimal), as shown below ( | There are some predefined system sounds, for the system sound ID in the range 1000 to 2000 (decimal), as shown below (from 2.0 to 5.0 beta). The system sounds are all stored in <tt> /System/Library/Audio/UISounds/</tt>. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sound ID !! File name (iPhone) !! File name (iPod Touch) !! Category !! | ! Sound ID !! File name (iPhone) !! File name (iPod Touch) !! Category !! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || new-mail.caf || new-mail.caf || MailReceived || | | 1000 || new-mail.caf || new-mail.caf || MailReceived || | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 1014 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || | | 1014 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1015 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || - || | | 1015 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || - || Available since 2.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1016 || tweet_sent.caf || tweet_sent.caf || SMSSent || Available since 5.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1020 || Anticipate.caf || Anticipate.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1021 || Bloom.caf || Bloom.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1022 || Calypso.caf || Calypso.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1023 || Choo_Choo.caf || Choo_Choo.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1024 || Descent.caf || Descent.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1025 || Fanfare.caf || Fanfare.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1026 || Ladder.caf || Ladder.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1027 || Minuet.caf || Minuet.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1028 || News_Flash.caf || News_Flash.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1029 || Noir.caf || Noir.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1030 || Sherwood_Forest.caf || Sherwood_Forest.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1031 || Spell.caf || Spell.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1032 || Suspense.caf || Suspense.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1033 || Telegraph.caf || Telegraph.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1034 || Tiptoes.caf || Tiptoes.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1036 || Update.caf || Update.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || | | 1035 || Typewriters.caf || Typewriters.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |||
| 1036 || Update.caf || Update.caf || SMSReceived_Alert || Available since 4.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1050 || ussd.caf || ussd.caf || USSDAlert || | | 1050 || ussd.caf || ussd.caf || USSDAlert || | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| 1057 || Tink.caf || Tink.caf || PINKeyPressed || | | 1057 || Tink.caf || Tink.caf || PINKeyPressed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1070 || ct-busy.caf || ct-busy.caf || AudioToneBusy || | | 1070 || ct-busy.caf || ct-busy.caf || AudioToneBusy || There was no category for this sound before 4.0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1071 || ct-congestion.caf || ct-congestion.caf || AudioToneCongestion || | | 1071 || ct-congestion.caf || ct-congestion.caf || AudioToneCongestion || There was no category for this sound before 4.0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1072 || ct-path-ack.caf || ct-path-ack.caf || AudioTonePathAcknowledge || | | 1072 || ct-path-ack.caf || ct-path-ack.caf || AudioTonePathAcknowledge || There was no category for this sound before 4.0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1073 || ct-error.caf || ct-error.caf || AudioToneError || | | 1073 || ct-error.caf || ct-error.caf || AudioToneError || There was no category for this sound before 4.0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1074 || ct-call-waiting.caf || ct-call-waiting.caf || AudioToneCallWaiting || | | 1074 || ct-call-waiting.caf || ct-call-waiting.caf || AudioToneCallWaiting || There was no category for this sound before 4.0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1075 || ct-keytone2.caf || ct-keytone2.caf || AudioToneKey2 || | | 1075 || ct-keytone2.caf || ct-keytone2.caf || AudioToneKey2 || There was no category for this sound before 4.0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1100 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || ScreenLocked || | | 1100 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || ScreenLocked || | ||
Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| 1108 || photoShutter.caf || photoShutter.caf || CameraShutter || | | 1108 || photoShutter.caf || photoShutter.caf || CameraShutter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1109 || shake.caf || shake.caf || ShakeToShuffle || | | 1109 || shake.caf || shake.caf || ShakeToShuffle || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1110 || jbl_begin.caf || jbl_begin.caf || JBL_Begin || | | 1110 || jbl_begin.caf || jbl_begin.caf || JBL_Begin || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1111 || jbl_confirm.caf || jbl_confirm.caf || JBL_Confirm || | | 1111 || jbl_confirm.caf || jbl_confirm.caf || JBL_Confirm || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1112 || jbl_cancel.caf || jbl_cancel.caf || JBL_Cancel || | | 1112 || jbl_cancel.caf || jbl_cancel.caf || JBL_Cancel || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1113 || begin_record.caf || begin_record.caf || BeginRecording || | | 1113 || begin_record.caf || begin_record.caf || BeginRecording || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1114 || end_record.caf || end_record.caf || EndRecording || | | 1114 || end_record.caf || end_record.caf || EndRecording || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1115 || jbl_ambiguous.caf || jbl_ambiguous.caf || JBL_Ambiguous || | | 1115 || jbl_ambiguous.caf || jbl_ambiguous.caf || JBL_Ambiguous || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1116 || jbl_no_match.caf || jbl_no_match.caf || JBL_NoMatch || | | 1116 || jbl_no_match.caf || jbl_no_match.caf || JBL_NoMatch || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1117 || begin_video_record.caf || begin_video_record.caf || BeginVideoRecording || | | 1117 || begin_video_record.caf || begin_video_record.caf || BeginVideoRecording || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1118 || end_video_record.caf || end_video_record.caf || EndVideoRecording || | | 1118 || end_video_record.caf || end_video_record.caf || EndVideoRecording || Available since 3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1150 || vc~invitation-accepted.caf || vc~invitation-accepted.caf || VCInvitationAccepted || | | 1150 || vc~invitation-accepted.caf || vc~invitation-accepted.caf || VCInvitationAccepted || Available since 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1151 || vc~ringing.caf || vc~ringing.caf || VCRinging || | | 1151 || vc~ringing.caf || vc~ringing.caf || VCRinging || Available since 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1152 || vc~ended.caf || vc~ended.caf || VCEnded || | | 1152 || vc~ended.caf || vc~ended.caf || VCEnded || Available since 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1153 || ct-call-waiting.caf || ct-call-waiting.caf || VCCallWaiting || | | 1153 || ct-call-waiting.caf || ct-call-waiting.caf || VCCallWaiting || Available since 4.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1154 || vc~ringing.caf || vc~ringing.caf || VCCallUpgrade || | | 1154 || vc~ringing.caf || vc~ringing.caf || VCCallUpgrade || Available since 4.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || dtmf-0.caf || dtmf-0.caf || TouchTone || | | 1200 || dtmf-0.caf || dtmf-0.caf || TouchTone || | ||
Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| 1305 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || SystemSoundPreview || | | 1305 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || SystemSoundPreview || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1306 || Tock.caf || sq_tock.caf || KeyPressClickPreview || | | 1306 || Tock.caf || sq_tock.caf || KeyPressClickPreview || The category was SystemSoundPreview before 3.2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1307 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1307 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | ||
Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| 1314 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1314 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1315 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || SystemSoundPreview || | | 1315 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || SystemSoundPreview || Available since 2.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1320 || Anticipate.caf || Anticipate.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1320 || Anticipate.caf || Anticipate.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1321 || Bloom.caf || Bloom.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1321 || Bloom.caf || Bloom.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1322 || Calypso.caf || Calypso.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1322 || Calypso.caf || Calypso.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1323 || Choo_Choo.caf || Choo_Choo.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1323 || Choo_Choo.caf || Choo_Choo.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1324 || Descent.caf || Descent.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1324 || Descent.caf || Descent.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1325 || Fanfare.caf || Fanfare.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1325 || Fanfare.caf || Fanfare.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1326 || Ladder.caf || Ladder.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1326 || Ladder.caf || Ladder.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1327 || Minuet.caf || Minuet.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1327 || Minuet.caf || Minuet.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1328 || News_Flash.caf || News_Flash.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1328 || News_Flash.caf || News_Flash.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1329 || Noir.caf || Noir.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1329 || Noir.caf || Noir.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1330 || Sherwood_Forest.caf || Sherwood_Forest.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1330 || Sherwood_Forest.caf || Sherwood_Forest.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1331 || Spell.caf || Spell.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1331 || Spell.caf || Spell.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1332 || Suspense.caf || Suspense.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1332 || Suspense.caf || Suspense.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1333 || Telegraph.caf || Telegraph.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1333 || Telegraph.caf || Telegraph.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1334 || Tiptoes.caf || Tiptoes.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1334 || Tiptoes.caf || Tiptoes.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1335 || Typewriters.caf || Typewriters.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1335 || Typewriters.caf || Typewriters.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1336 || Update.caf || Update.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || | | 1336 || Update.caf || Update.caf || SMSReceived_Selection || Available since 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1350 || - || - || RingerVibeChanged || | | 1350 || - || - || RingerVibeChanged || | ||
Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| 1351 || - || - || SilentVibeChanged || | | 1351 || - || - || SilentVibeChanged || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4095 || - || - || Vibrate || | | 4095 || - || - || Vibrate || There was no category for this sound before 2.2.<br />In the SDK this is the constant [http://developer.apple.com/library/ios/documentation/AudioToolbox/Reference/SystemSoundServicesReference/Reference/reference.html#//apple_ref/doc/c_ref/kSystemSoundID_Vibrate <tt>kSystemSoundID_Vibrate</tt>]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{occlass|library=AudioToolbox.framework|navbox=1}} | {{occlass|library=AudioToolbox.framework|navbox=1}} |
Latest revision as of 20:36, 7 June 2011
AudioServices is a group of C functions in AudioToolbox for playing short (≤30 seconds) sounds.
Predefined sounds
There are some predefined system sounds, for the system sound ID in the range 1000 to 2000 (decimal), as shown below (from 2.0 to 5.0 beta). The system sounds are all stored in /System/Library/Audio/UISounds/.
Sound ID | File name (iPhone) | File name (iPod Touch) | Category | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1000 | new-mail.caf | new-mail.caf | MailReceived | |
1001 | mail-sent.caf | mail-sent.caf | MailSent | |
1002 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | VoicemailReceived | |
1003 | ReceivedMessage.caf | ReceivedMessage.caf | SMSReceived | |
1004 | SentMessage.caf | SentMessage.caf | SMSSent | |
1005 | alarm.caf | sq_alarm.caf | CalendarAlert | |
1006 | low_power.caf | low_power.caf | LowPower | |
1007 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1008 | sms-received2.caf | sms-received2.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1009 | sms-received3.caf | sms-received3.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1010 | sms-received4.caf | sms-received4.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1011 | - | - | SMSReceived_Vibrate | |
1012 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1013 | sms-received5.caf | sms-received5.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1014 | sms-received6.caf | sms-received6.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | |
1015 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | - | Available since 2.1 |
1016 | tweet_sent.caf | tweet_sent.caf | SMSSent | Available since 5.0 |
1020 | Anticipate.caf | Anticipate.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1021 | Bloom.caf | Bloom.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1022 | Calypso.caf | Calypso.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1023 | Choo_Choo.caf | Choo_Choo.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1024 | Descent.caf | Descent.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1025 | Fanfare.caf | Fanfare.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1026 | Ladder.caf | Ladder.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1027 | Minuet.caf | Minuet.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1028 | News_Flash.caf | News_Flash.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1029 | Noir.caf | Noir.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1030 | Sherwood_Forest.caf | Sherwood_Forest.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1031 | Spell.caf | Spell.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1032 | Suspense.caf | Suspense.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1033 | Telegraph.caf | Telegraph.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1034 | Tiptoes.caf | Tiptoes.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1035 | Typewriters.caf | Typewriters.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1036 | Update.caf | Update.caf | SMSReceived_Alert | Available since 4.2 |
1050 | ussd.caf | ussd.caf | USSDAlert | |
1051 | SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf | SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf | SIMToolkitTone | |
1052 | SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf | SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf | SIMToolkitTone | |
1053 | SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf | SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf | SIMToolkitTone | |
1054 | SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf | SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf | SIMToolkitTone | |
1055 | SIMToolkitSMS.caf | SIMToolkitSMS.caf | SIMToolkitTone | |
1057 | Tink.caf | Tink.caf | PINKeyPressed | |
1070 | ct-busy.caf | ct-busy.caf | AudioToneBusy | There was no category for this sound before 4.0. |
1071 | ct-congestion.caf | ct-congestion.caf | AudioToneCongestion | There was no category for this sound before 4.0. |
1072 | ct-path-ack.caf | ct-path-ack.caf | AudioTonePathAcknowledge | There was no category for this sound before 4.0. |
1073 | ct-error.caf | ct-error.caf | AudioToneError | There was no category for this sound before 4.0. |
1074 | ct-call-waiting.caf | ct-call-waiting.caf | AudioToneCallWaiting | There was no category for this sound before 4.0. |
1075 | ct-keytone2.caf | ct-keytone2.caf | AudioToneKey2 | There was no category for this sound before 4.0. |
1100 | lock.caf | sq_lock.caf | ScreenLocked | |
1101 | unlock.caf | sq_lock.caf | ScreenUnlocked | |
1102 | - | - | FailedUnlock | |
1103 | Tink.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressed | |
1104 | Tock.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressed | |
1105 | Tock.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressed | |
1106 | beep-beep.caf | sq_beep-beep.caf | ConnectedToPower | |
1107 | RingerChanged.caf | RingerChanged.caf | RingerSwitchIndication | |
1108 | photoShutter.caf | photoShutter.caf | CameraShutter | |
1109 | shake.caf | shake.caf | ShakeToShuffle | Available since 3.0 |
1110 | jbl_begin.caf | jbl_begin.caf | JBL_Begin | Available since 3.0 |
1111 | jbl_confirm.caf | jbl_confirm.caf | JBL_Confirm | Available since 3.0 |
1112 | jbl_cancel.caf | jbl_cancel.caf | JBL_Cancel | Available since 3.0 |
1113 | begin_record.caf | begin_record.caf | BeginRecording | Available since 3.0 |
1114 | end_record.caf | end_record.caf | EndRecording | Available since 3.0 |
1115 | jbl_ambiguous.caf | jbl_ambiguous.caf | JBL_Ambiguous | Available since 3.0 |
1116 | jbl_no_match.caf | jbl_no_match.caf | JBL_NoMatch | Available since 3.0 |
1117 | begin_video_record.caf | begin_video_record.caf | BeginVideoRecording | Available since 3.0 |
1118 | end_video_record.caf | end_video_record.caf | EndVideoRecording | Available since 3.0 |
1150 | vc~invitation-accepted.caf | vc~invitation-accepted.caf | VCInvitationAccepted | Available since 4.0 |
1151 | vc~ringing.caf | vc~ringing.caf | VCRinging | Available since 4.0 |
1152 | vc~ended.caf | vc~ended.caf | VCEnded | Available since 4.0 |
1153 | ct-call-waiting.caf | ct-call-waiting.caf | VCCallWaiting | Available since 4.1 |
1154 | vc~ringing.caf | vc~ringing.caf | VCCallUpgrade | Available since 4.1 |
1200 | dtmf-0.caf | dtmf-0.caf | TouchTone | |
1201 | dtmf-1.caf | dtmf-1.caf | TouchTone | |
1202 | dtmf-2.caf | dtmf-2.caf | TouchTone | |
1203 | dtmf-3.caf | dtmf-3.caf | TouchTone | |
1204 | dtmf-4.caf | dtmf-4.caf | TouchTone | |
1205 | dtmf-5.caf | dtmf-5.caf | TouchTone | |
1206 | dtmf-6.caf | dtmf-6.caf | TouchTone | |
1207 | dtmf-7.caf | dtmf-7.caf | TouchTone | |
1208 | dtmf-8.caf | dtmf-8.caf | TouchTone | |
1209 | dtmf-9.caf | dtmf-9.caf | TouchTone | |
1210 | dtmf-star.caf | dtmf-star.caf | TouchTone | |
1211 | dtmf-pound.caf | dtmf-pound.caf | TouchTone | |
1254 | long_low_short_high.caf | long_low_short_high.caf | Headset_StartCall | |
1255 | short_double_high.caf | short_double_high.caf | Headset_Redial | |
1256 | short_low_high.caf | short_low_high.caf | Headset_AnswerCall | |
1257 | short_double_low.caf | short_double_low.caf | Headset_EndCall | |
1258 | short_double_low.caf | short_double_low.caf | Headset_CallWaitingActions | |
1259 | middle_9_short_double_low.caf | middle_9_short_double_low.caf | Headset_TransitionEnd | |
1300 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | SystemSoundPreview | |
1301 | ReceivedMessage.caf | ReceivedMessage.caf | SystemSoundPreview | |
1302 | new-mail.caf | new-mail.caf | SystemSoundPreview | |
1303 | mail-sent.caf | mail-sent.caf | SystemSoundPreview | |
1304 | alarm.caf | sq_alarm.caf | SystemSoundPreview | |
1305 | lock.caf | sq_lock.caf | SystemSoundPreview | |
1306 | Tock.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressClickPreview | The category was SystemSoundPreview before 3.2. |
1307 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1308 | sms-received2.caf | sms-received2.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1309 | sms-received3.caf | sms-received3.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1310 | sms-received4.caf | sms-received4.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1311 | - | - | SMSReceived_Vibrate | |
1312 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1313 | sms-received5.caf | sms-received5.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1314 | sms-received6.caf | sms-received6.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | |
1315 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | SystemSoundPreview | Available since 2.1 |
1320 | Anticipate.caf | Anticipate.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1321 | Bloom.caf | Bloom.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1322 | Calypso.caf | Calypso.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1323 | Choo_Choo.caf | Choo_Choo.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1324 | Descent.caf | Descent.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1325 | Fanfare.caf | Fanfare.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1326 | Ladder.caf | Ladder.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1327 | Minuet.caf | Minuet.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1328 | News_Flash.caf | News_Flash.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1329 | Noir.caf | Noir.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1330 | Sherwood_Forest.caf | Sherwood_Forest.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1331 | Spell.caf | Spell.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1332 | Suspense.caf | Suspense.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1333 | Telegraph.caf | Telegraph.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1334 | Tiptoes.caf | Tiptoes.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1335 | Typewriters.caf | Typewriters.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1336 | Update.caf | Update.caf | SMSReceived_Selection | Available since 4.2 |
1350 | - | - | RingerVibeChanged | |
1351 | - | - | SilentVibeChanged | |
4095 | - | - | Vibrate | There was no category for this sound before 2.2. In the SDK this is the constant kSystemSoundID_Vibrate. |
|