mNo edit summary |
(Categories, thanks to phoenix3200.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Sound ID !! File name (iPhone) !! File name (iPod Touch) !! Category | ! Sound ID !! File name (iPhone) !! File name (iPod Touch) !! Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || new-mail.caf || new-mail.caf || | | 1000 || new-mail.caf || new-mail.caf || MailReceived | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1001 || mail-sent.caf || mail-sent.caf || | | 1001 || mail-sent.caf || mail-sent.caf || MailSent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1002 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || | | 1002 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || VoicemailReceived | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1003 || ReceivedMessage.caf || ReceivedMessage.caf || | | 1003 || ReceivedMessage.caf || ReceivedMessage.caf || SMSReceived | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1004 || SentMessage.caf || SentMessage.caf || | | 1004 || SentMessage.caf || SentMessage.caf || SMSSent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1005 || alarm.caf || sq_alarm.caf || | | 1005 || alarm.caf || sq_alarm.caf || CalendarAlert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1006 || low_power.caf || low_power.caf || | | 1006 || low_power.caf || low_power.caf || LowPower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1007 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || | | 1007 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1008 || sms-received2.caf || sms-received2.caf || | | 1008 || sms-received2.caf || sms-received2.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1009 || sms-received3.caf || sms-received3.caf || | | 1009 || sms-received3.caf || sms-received3.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1010 || sms-received4.caf || sms-received4.caf || | | 1010 || sms-received4.caf || sms-received4.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1011 || - || - || SMSReceived_Vibrate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1012 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1014 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || | | 1013 || sms-received5.caf || sms-received5.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | ||
|- | |||
| 1014 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || SMSReceived_Alert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1015 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || | | 1015 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1050 || ussd.caf || ussd.caf || | | 1050 || ussd.caf || ussd.caf || USSDAlert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1051 || SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf || SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf || | | 1051 || SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf || SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf || SIMToolkitTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1052 || SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf || SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf || | | 1052 || SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf || SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf || SIMToolkitTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1053 || SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf || SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf || | | 1053 || SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf || SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf || SIMToolkitTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1054 || SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf || SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf || | | 1054 || SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf || SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf || SIMToolkitTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1055 || SIMToolkitSMS.caf || SIMToolkitSMS.caf || | | 1055 || SIMToolkitSMS.caf || SIMToolkitSMS.caf || SIMToolkitTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1057 || Tink.caf || Tink.caf || | | 1057 || Tink.caf || Tink.caf || PINKeyPressed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1070 || ct-busy.caf || ct-busy.caf || | | 1070 || ct-busy.caf || ct-busy.caf || | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
| 1075 || ct-keytone2.caf || ct-keytone2.caf || | | 1075 || ct-keytone2.caf || ct-keytone2.caf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1100 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || | | 1100 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || ScreenLocked | ||
|- | |||
| 1101 || unlock.caf || sq_lock.caf || ScreenUnlocked | |||
|- | |||
| 1102 || - || - || FailedUnlock | |||
|- | |||
| 1103 || Tink.caf || sq_tock.caf || KeyPressed | |||
|- | |||
| 1104 || Tock.caf || sq_tock.caf || KeyPressed | |||
|- | |||
| 1105 || Tock.caf || sq_tock.caf || KeyPressed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1106 || beep-beep.caf || sq_beep-beep.caf || ConnectedToPower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1107 || RingerChanged.caf || RingerChanged.caf || RingerSwitchIndication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1108 || photoShutter.caf || photoShutter.caf || CameraShutter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1109 || shake.caf || shake.caf || ShakeToShuffle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1110 || jbl_begin.caf || jbl_begin.caf || JBL_Begin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1111 || jbl_confirm.caf || jbl_confirm.caf || JBL_Confirm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1112 || jbl_cancel.caf || jbl_cancel.caf || JBL_Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1113 || begin_record.caf || begin_record.caf || BeginRecording | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1114 || end_record.caf || end_record.caf || EndRecording | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1115 || jbl_ambiguous.caf || jbl_ambiguous.caf || JBL_Ambiguous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1116 || jbl_no_match.caf || jbl_no_match.caf || JBL_NoMatch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1117 || begin_video_record.caf || begin_video_record.caf || BeginVideoRecording | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1118 || end_video_record.caf || end_video_record.caf || EndVideoRecording | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1200 || dtmf-0.caf || dtmf-0.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1201 || dtmf-1.caf || dtmf-1.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1202 || dtmf-2.caf || dtmf-2.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1203 || dtmf-3.caf || dtmf-3.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1204 || dtmf-4.caf || dtmf-4.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1205 || dtmf-5.caf || dtmf-5.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1206 || dtmf-6.caf || dtmf-6.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1207 || dtmf-7.caf || dtmf-7.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1208 || dtmf-8.caf || dtmf-8.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1209 || dtmf-9.caf || dtmf-9.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1210 || dtmf-star.caf || dtmf-star.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1211 || dtmf-pound.caf || dtmf-pound.caf || TouchTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1254 || long_low_short_high.caf || long_low_short_high.caf || Headset_StartCall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1255 || short_double_high.caf || short_double_high.caf || Headset_Redial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1256 || short_low_high.caf || short_low_high.caf || Headset_AnswerCall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1257 || short_double_low.caf || short_double_low.caf || Headset_EndCall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1258 || short_double_low.caf || short_double_low.caf || Headset_CallWaitingActions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1259 || middle_9_short_double_low.caf || middle_9_short_double_low.caf || Headset_TransitionEnd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1300 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1301 || ReceivedMessage.caf || ReceivedMessage.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1302 || new-mail.caf || new-mail.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1303 || mail-sent.caf || mail-sent.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1304 || alarm.caf || sq_alarm.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1305 || lock.caf || sq_lock.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1306 || Tock.caf || sq_tock.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1307 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1308 || sms-received2.caf || sms-received2.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1309 || sms-received3.caf || sms-received3.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1310 || sms-received4.caf || sms-received4.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1311 || - || - || SMSReceived_Vibrate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1312 || sms-received1.caf || sms-received1.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1313 || sms-received5.caf || sms-received5.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1314 || sms-received6.caf || sms-received6.caf || SMSReceived_Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1315 || Voicemail.caf || Voicemail.caf || SystemSoundPreview | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1350 || - || - || RingerVibeChanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1351 || - || - || SilentVibeChanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4095 || - || - || Vibrate | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{occlass|library=AudioToolbox.framework|navbox=1}} | {{occlass|library=AudioToolbox.framework|navbox=1}} |
Revision as of 22:17, 11 November 2009
AudioServices is a group of C functions in AudioToolbox for playing short (≤30 seconds) sounds.
Predefined sounds
There are some predefined system sounds, for the system sound ID in the range 1000 to 2000 (decimal), as shown below (as of 3.1.2). The system sounds are all stored in /System/Library/Audio/UISounds/.
Sound ID | File name (iPhone) | File name (iPod Touch) | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1000 | new-mail.caf | new-mail.caf | MailReceived |
1001 | mail-sent.caf | mail-sent.caf | MailSent |
1002 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | VoicemailReceived |
1003 | ReceivedMessage.caf | ReceivedMessage.caf | SMSReceived |
1004 | SentMessage.caf | SentMessage.caf | SMSSent |
1005 | alarm.caf | sq_alarm.caf | CalendarAlert |
1006 | low_power.caf | low_power.caf | LowPower |
1007 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1008 | sms-received2.caf | sms-received2.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1009 | sms-received3.caf | sms-received3.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1010 | sms-received4.caf | sms-received4.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1011 | - | - | SMSReceived_Vibrate |
1012 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1013 | sms-received5.caf | sms-received5.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1014 | sms-received6.caf | sms-received6.caf | SMSReceived_Alert |
1015 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | |
1050 | ussd.caf | ussd.caf | USSDAlert |
1051 | SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf | SIMToolkitCallDropped.caf | SIMToolkitTone |
1052 | SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf | SIMToolkitGeneralBeep.caf | SIMToolkitTone |
1053 | SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf | SIMToolkitNegativeACK.caf | SIMToolkitTone |
1054 | SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf | SIMToolkitPositiveACK.caf | SIMToolkitTone |
1055 | SIMToolkitSMS.caf | SIMToolkitSMS.caf | SIMToolkitTone |
1057 | Tink.caf | Tink.caf | PINKeyPressed |
1070 | ct-busy.caf | ct-busy.caf | |
1071 | ct-congestion.caf | ct-congestion.caf | |
1072 | ct-path-ack.caf | ct-path-ack.caf | |
1073 | ct-error.caf | ct-error.caf | |
1074 | ct-call-waiting.caf | ct-call-waiting.caf | |
1075 | ct-keytone2.caf | ct-keytone2.caf | |
1100 | lock.caf | sq_lock.caf | ScreenLocked |
1101 | unlock.caf | sq_lock.caf | ScreenUnlocked |
1102 | - | - | FailedUnlock |
1103 | Tink.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressed |
1104 | Tock.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressed |
1105 | Tock.caf | sq_tock.caf | KeyPressed |
1106 | beep-beep.caf | sq_beep-beep.caf | ConnectedToPower |
1107 | RingerChanged.caf | RingerChanged.caf | RingerSwitchIndication |
1108 | photoShutter.caf | photoShutter.caf | CameraShutter |
1109 | shake.caf | shake.caf | ShakeToShuffle |
1110 | jbl_begin.caf | jbl_begin.caf | JBL_Begin |
1111 | jbl_confirm.caf | jbl_confirm.caf | JBL_Confirm |
1112 | jbl_cancel.caf | jbl_cancel.caf | JBL_Cancel |
1113 | begin_record.caf | begin_record.caf | BeginRecording |
1114 | end_record.caf | end_record.caf | EndRecording |
1115 | jbl_ambiguous.caf | jbl_ambiguous.caf | JBL_Ambiguous |
1116 | jbl_no_match.caf | jbl_no_match.caf | JBL_NoMatch |
1117 | begin_video_record.caf | begin_video_record.caf | BeginVideoRecording |
1118 | end_video_record.caf | end_video_record.caf | EndVideoRecording |
1200 | dtmf-0.caf | dtmf-0.caf | TouchTone |
1201 | dtmf-1.caf | dtmf-1.caf | TouchTone |
1202 | dtmf-2.caf | dtmf-2.caf | TouchTone |
1203 | dtmf-3.caf | dtmf-3.caf | TouchTone |
1204 | dtmf-4.caf | dtmf-4.caf | TouchTone |
1205 | dtmf-5.caf | dtmf-5.caf | TouchTone |
1206 | dtmf-6.caf | dtmf-6.caf | TouchTone |
1207 | dtmf-7.caf | dtmf-7.caf | TouchTone |
1208 | dtmf-8.caf | dtmf-8.caf | TouchTone |
1209 | dtmf-9.caf | dtmf-9.caf | TouchTone |
1210 | dtmf-star.caf | dtmf-star.caf | TouchTone |
1211 | dtmf-pound.caf | dtmf-pound.caf | TouchTone |
1254 | long_low_short_high.caf | long_low_short_high.caf | Headset_StartCall |
1255 | short_double_high.caf | short_double_high.caf | Headset_Redial |
1256 | short_low_high.caf | short_low_high.caf | Headset_AnswerCall |
1257 | short_double_low.caf | short_double_low.caf | Headset_EndCall |
1258 | short_double_low.caf | short_double_low.caf | Headset_CallWaitingActions |
1259 | middle_9_short_double_low.caf | middle_9_short_double_low.caf | Headset_TransitionEnd |
1300 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1301 | ReceivedMessage.caf | ReceivedMessage.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1302 | new-mail.caf | new-mail.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1303 | mail-sent.caf | mail-sent.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1304 | alarm.caf | sq_alarm.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1305 | lock.caf | sq_lock.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1306 | Tock.caf | sq_tock.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1307 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1308 | sms-received2.caf | sms-received2.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1309 | sms-received3.caf | sms-received3.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1310 | sms-received4.caf | sms-received4.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1311 | - | - | SMSReceived_Vibrate |
1312 | sms-received1.caf | sms-received1.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1313 | sms-received5.caf | sms-received5.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1314 | sms-received6.caf | sms-received6.caf | SMSReceived_Selection |
1315 | Voicemail.caf | Voicemail.caf | SystemSoundPreview |
1350 | - | - | RingerVibeChanged |
1351 | - | - | SilentVibeChanged |
4095 | - | - | Vibrate |
|