(adding detail borrowed from blog post) |
m (→Methods) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Other (12+) | | Other (12+) | ||
| @"Unknown" | | @"Unknown" | ||
|- | |||
| 10000 | |||
| @"activation" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:30, 25 January 2014
This article is a stub; please help expand it.
BKSProcessAssertion is a class in BackBoardServices.framework. As described by Adam Bell, "This class allows you to give a certain application permissions to stay alive and not be killed by watchdog."
Methods
Signature | -(NSString*)NameForReason:(NSUInteger)reason; |
---|---|
Available in | 6.0– |
Reason | Result |
---|---|
0 | @"none" |
1 | @"audio" |
2 | @"location" |
3 | @"external-accessory" |
4 | @"finishTask" |
5 | @"bluetooth" |
6 | @"networkAuthentication" |
7 | @"backgroundUI" |
8 | @"interAppAudioStreaming" |
9 | @"viewServices" |
10 | @"newsstandDownload" |
11 | @"backgroundDownload" |
Other (12+) | @"Unknown" |
10000 | @"activation" |
References
- Breaking Chat Heads out of the iOS Sandbox by Adam Bell
- iOS 7 header: https://github.com/JaviSoto/iOS7-Runtime-Headers/blob/master/PrivateFrameworks/BackBoardServices.framework/BKSProcessAssertion.h
|