m (→Methods) |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| @"activation" | | @"activation" | ||
|- | |||
| 10001 | |||
| @"suspend" | |||
|- | |||
| 10002 | |||
| @"transientWakeup" | |||
|- | |||
| 10003 | |||
| @"voip" | |||
|- | |||
| 10004 | |||
| @"finishTaskUnbounded" | |||
|- | |||
| 10005 | |||
| @"continuous" | |||
|- | |||
| 10006 | |||
| @"backgroundContentFetching" | |||
|- | |||
| Other (10006+) | |||
| @"Unknown" | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:18, 28 September 2014
This article is a stub; please help expand it.
BKSProcessAssertion is a class in BackBoardServices.framework. As described by Adam Bell, "This class allows you to give a certain application permissions to stay alive and not be killed by watchdog."
Methods
Signature | -(NSString*)NameForReason:(NSUInteger)reason; |
---|---|
Available in | 6.0– |
Reason | Result |
---|---|
0 | @"none" |
1 | @"audio" |
2 | @"location" |
3 | @"external-accessory" |
4 | @"finishTask" |
5 | @"bluetooth" |
6 | @"networkAuthentication" |
7 | @"backgroundUI" |
8 | @"interAppAudioStreaming" |
9 | @"viewServices" |
10 | @"newsstandDownload" |
11 | @"backgroundDownload" |
Other (12+) | @"Unknown" |
10000 | @"activation" |
10001 | @"suspend" |
10002 | @"transientWakeup" |
10003 | @"voip" |
10004 | @"finishTaskUnbounded" |
10005 | @"continuous" |
10006 | @"backgroundContentFetching" |
Other (10006+) | @"Unknown" |
References
- Breaking Chat Heads out of the iOS Sandbox by Adam Bell
- iOS 7 header: https://github.com/JaviSoto/iOS7-Runtime-Headers/blob/master/PrivateFrameworks/BackBoardServices.framework/BKSProcessAssertion.h
|