(→References: forgot to fix dead link.) |
(Added some more values from iOS 7.x + redesigned table. (maybe ugly)) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reason | ! rowspan="2" | Reason | ||
! Result | ! rowspan="2" | Result | ||
! colspan="2" | Availability | |||
|- | |||
! iOS 6.x | |||
! iOS 7.x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| @"none" | | @"none" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| @"audio" | | @"audio" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| @"location" | | @"location" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| @"external-accessory" | | @"external-accessory" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| @"finishTask" | | @"finishTask" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| @"bluetooth" | | @"bluetooth" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| @"networkAuthentication" | | @"networkAuthentication" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| @"backgroundUI" | | @"backgroundUI" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| @"interAppAudioStreaming" | | @"interAppAudioStreaming" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| @"viewServices" | | @"viewServices" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| @"newsstandDownload" | | @"newsstandDownload" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| @"backgroundDownload" | | @"backgroundDownload" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other (12 | | Other (12-9999) | ||
| @"Unknown" | | @"Unknown" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| @"activation" | | @"activation" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10001 | | 10001 | ||
| @"suspend" | | @"suspend" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10002 | | 10002 | ||
| @"transientWakeup" | | @"transientWakeup" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10003 | | 10003 | ||
| @"voip" | | @"voip" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10004 | | 10004 | ||
| @"finishTaskUnbounded" | | @"finishTaskUnbounded" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10005 | | 10005 | ||
| @"continuous" | | @"continuous" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10006 | | 10006 | ||
| @"backgroundContentFetching" | | @"backgroundContentFetching" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Other (10006-49999) | |||
| @"Unknown" | |||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50000 | |||
| @"finishTaskAfterBackgroundContentFetching" | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50001 | |||
| @"finishTaskAfterBackgroundDownload" | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50002 | |||
| @"finishTaskAfterPeriodicTask" | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other ( | | Other (50003+) | ||
| @"Unknown" | | @"Unknown" | ||
| colspan="2" {{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 29 September 2014
This article is a stub; please help expand it.
BKSProcessAssertion is a class introduced in iOS 6, implemented in BackBoardServices.framework (before iOS 8) or AssertionServices.framework (iOS 8). As described by Adam Bell, "This class allows you to give a certain application permissions to stay alive and not be killed by watchdog."
Methods
Signature | +(NSString*)NameForReason:(NSUInteger)reason; |
---|---|
Available in | 6.0– |
Reason | Result | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|
iOS 6.x | iOS 7.x | ||
0 | @"none" | Yes | |
1 | @"audio" | Yes | |
2 | @"location" | Yes | |
3 | @"external-accessory" | Yes | |
4 | @"finishTask" | Yes | |
5 | @"bluetooth" | Yes | |
6 | @"networkAuthentication" | Yes | |
7 | @"backgroundUI" | Yes | |
8 | @"interAppAudioStreaming" | Yes | |
9 | @"viewServices" | Yes | |
10 | @"newsstandDownload" | Yes | |
11 | @"backgroundDownload" | Yes | |
Other (12-9999) | @"Unknown" | Yes | |
10000 | @"activation" | Yes | |
10001 | @"suspend" | Yes | |
10002 | @"transientWakeup" | Yes | |
10003 | @"voip" | Yes | |
10004 | @"finishTaskUnbounded" | Yes | |
10005 | @"continuous" | Yes | |
10006 | @"backgroundContentFetching" | Yes | |
Other (10006-49999) | @"Unknown" | Yes | |
50000 | @"finishTaskAfterBackgroundContentFetching" | No | Yes |
50001 | @"finishTaskAfterBackgroundDownload" | No | Yes |
50002 | @"finishTaskAfterPeriodicTask" | No | Yes |
Other (50003+) | @"Unknown" | Yes |
References
- Breaking Chat Heads out of the iOS Sandbox by Adam Bell
- Header (before iOS 8): https://github.com/mattlawer/iOS6-Private-Frameworks/blob/master/BackBoardServices/BKSProcessAssertion.h
- Header (iOS 8): https://github.com/nst/iOS-Runtime-Headers/blob/master/PrivateFrameworks/AssertionServices.framework/BKSProcessAssertion.h
|