mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Callum Ryan || - || - || - | | Callum Ryan || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [mailto:[email protected] Cameron Katri] || [https://twitter.com/KatriCameron @KatriCameron] || https://github.com/CRKatri || [https://git.cameronkatri.com/tweaks/tree/ QuickActions, BatteryPercent, HapticKeyboard] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Friggog (Charlie Hewitt) || [https://twitter.com/Friggog @Friggog] || https://github.com/Friggog || - | | Friggog (Charlie Hewitt) || [https://twitter.com/Friggog @Friggog] || https://github.com/Friggog || - | ||
|- | |||
| Chr1s (Christopher Anderson) || [https://twitter.com/ChristopherA8 @ChristopherA8] || https://github.com/ChristopherA8 || Atlas, ChatWall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cornelius Koetting || [https://twitter.com/C0rne1ius4 @C0rne1ius4] || https://github.com/Bananastudios/ || Wolfram, Rhodium, Tatton, WhoPaysForLenses?, Palin, NoEmergency | | Cornelius Koetting || [https://twitter.com/C0rne1ius4 @C0rne1ius4] || https://github.com/Bananastudios/ || Wolfram, Rhodium, Tatton, WhoPaysForLenses?, Palin, NoEmergency | ||
Line 87: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Haifisch (Dylan Laws) || [http://twitter.com/0x8badfl00d @0x8badfl00d] || https://github.com/Haifisch || RePower, SnowBoard | | Haifisch (Dylan Laws) || [http://twitter.com/0x8badfl00d @0x8badfl00d] || https://github.com/Haifisch || RePower, SnowBoard | ||
|- | |||
| Hiraku || [http://twitter.com/hiraku_dev @hiraku_dev] || https://github.com/hirakujira || iKeywi, Pasithea, Apple File Conduit "2" (iOS 11+, arm64) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| iakd || - || - || - | | iakd || - || - || - | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
| Ian Burns (ianb821) || [https://twitter.com/ianb821 @ianb821] || https://github.com/ianb821 || QRConversation, AlternateControls, MessageHeads, Vertex, GuestMode | | Ian Burns (ianb821) || [https://twitter.com/ianb821 @ianb821] || https://github.com/ianb821 || QRConversation, AlternateControls, MessageHeads, Vertex, GuestMode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ichitaso || [https://twitter.com/ichitaso @ichitaso] || https://github.com/ichitaso || | | ichitaso || [https://twitter.com/ichitaso @ichitaso] || https://github.com/ichitaso || NotifyWiFiX, IconTweak, Pasithea, PrimalFolder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ilendemli (Muhammet Ilendemli) || - || - || - | | ilendemli (Muhammet Ilendemli) || - || - || - | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karen Tsai (angelXwind) || [https://twitter.com/angelXwind @angelXwind] || https://github.com/angelXwind || mikoto, Forecast, JellyLock Unified, AirSpeaker, IneffectivePower, PreferenceOrganizer 2 | | Karen Tsai (angelXwind) || [https://twitter.com/angelXwind @angelXwind] || https://github.com/angelXwind || mikoto, Forecast, JellyLock Unified, AirSpeaker, IneffectivePower, PreferenceOrganizer 2 | ||
|- | |||
| kat || [https://twitter.com/arm64e @arm64e] || https://github.com/KritantaDev || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kinan Saeb || [https://twitter.com/Kinan_iOS @Kinan_iOS] || - || Youtube Essentials | | Kinan Saeb || [https://twitter.com/Kinan_iOS @Kinan_iOS] || - || Youtube Essentials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kirb (Adam Demasi) || [https://twitter.com/hbkirb @hbkirb] || https://github.com/kirb || TypeStatus, Cephei, Opener | | kirb (Adam Demasi) || [https://twitter.com/hbkirb @hbkirb] || https://github.com/kirb || TypeStatus, Cephei, Opener | ||
|- | |||
| LacertosusDeus || [https://twitter.com/LacertosusDeus @LacertosusDeus] || https://github.com/LacertosusRepo || Libellum, NowPlayingIcon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Majd Alfhaily || - || - || - | | Majd Alfhaily || - || - || - | ||
Line 145: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MPow (ManzoPower) || - || - || - | | MPow (ManzoPower) || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| MTAC || [https://twitter.com/mtac8 @MTAC8] || https://github.com/MTACS || Lynx, FingerLock, MagSafe, N95, DopeConvos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoahDev || [https://twitter.com/NoahDev @NoahDev] || https://github.com/NoahDev || NoSpotlightBlur | | NoahDev || [https://twitter.com/NoahDev @NoahDev] || https://github.com/NoahDev || NoSpotlightBlur | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NoInfo07(Nathan Parker) ||[https://twitter.com/Nathan_Parker_ @Nathan_Parker_] || - || CustomMessages | | NoInfo07(Nathan Parker) ||[https://twitter.com/Nathan_Parker_ @Nathan_Parker_] || - || CustomMessages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nullpixel (Jamie Bishop) ||[https://twitter.com/nullriver @nullriver] || https://github.com/nullpixel1 || NoBTCC, NoLowPowerLock, contribute to Limitless | | nullpixel (Jamie Bishop) ||[https://twitter.com/nullriver @nullriver] || https://github.com/nullpixel1 || NoBTCC, NoLowPowerLock, contribute to Limitless | ||
Line 165: | Line 176: | ||
| pod2g || - || - || - | | pod2g || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PoomSmart || [https://twitter.com/PoomSmart @PoomSmart] || https://github.com/PoomSmart || | | PoomSmart || [https://twitter.com/PoomSmart @PoomSmart] || https://github.com/PoomSmart || EmojiPort, YouPiP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pull3rb0y (Julian Rehorn) || [https://twitter.com/pull3rb0y @pull3rb0y] || https://github.com/pull3rb0y || pullbre4k | | pull3rb0y (Julian Rehorn) || [https://twitter.com/pull3rb0y @pull3rb0y] || https://github.com/pull3rb0y || pullbre4k | ||
Line 250: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xTM3x (Wilson) || [https://twitter.com/xtm3x @xTM3x] || https://github.com/xthemaster3x || NoBlur, Dye, BIM, PAG | | xTM3x (Wilson) || [https://twitter.com/xtm3x @xTM3x] || https://github.com/xthemaster3x || NoBlur, Dye, BIM, PAG | ||
|- | |||
| Dave van Wijk || [https://twitter.com/DaveWijk @DaveWijk] || https://github.com/vanwijkdave || QuickLS, QuitAll, Ainsworth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zanif || - || - || - | | Zanif || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| Esquilli || [https://twitter.com/Esquilli @Esquilli] || https://github.com/Esquilli || Scorpion, Viper, Lisa | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 23:24, 24 February 2023
This is a table showing a directory of tweak developers. This will include their handle, twitter account, github profile, email address, repository, and projects where applicable. If you would not like some of the information to be displayed under your name, feel free to make an edit or notify a contributor to do it for you.
This list was first made with tweak developers who have created a tweak of their own, and updated or released a tweak since evasi0n7 (7.0).
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.
name / handle | Twitter handle | GitHub profile | Recent tweaks |
---|---|---|---|
_Matchstic (Matt Clarke) | @_Matchstic | - | Convergance |
_mxms (Maximus) | - | - | - |
aarzee (Carlos Liam) | @carlosaarzee | https://github.com/aarzee | Contractor |
ac3xx (James Long) | @ac3xx | https://github.com/ac3xx | - |
Adolfoi_ | - | - | - |
Adrian Granados | - | - | - |
Aehmlo (Aehmlo Lxaitn) | @Aehmlo | https://github.com/Aehmlo | Badger 7, PowerDown Enhancer 2 |
alexzielenski (Alex Zielenski) | @alexzielenski | https://github.com/alexzielenski | Zeppelin, ThemeEngine, Mousecape, artFileTool, sartFileTool, TinyBar |
Alltim3h4ckers | - | - | - |
ashikase (Lance Fetters) | @ashikase | https://github.com/ashikase | CrashReporter |
b3ll (Adam Bell) | @b3ll | https://github.com/b3ll | - |
Bailey Seymour | @baileyseymour_ | https://github.com/s0ulp1xel | AppDye, UIColors |
bd452 (Bryce Dougherty) | @bd452 | https://github.com/bd452 | - |
ben_gerard (Ben Gerard) | - | - | - |
bensge (Benno Kraus) | @bensge | https://github.com/bensge | - |
Brogan Miner | @BroganMinerDev | https://github.com/broha22 | - |
Callum Ryan | - | - | - |
Cameron Katri | @KatriCameron | https://github.com/CRKatri | QuickActions, BatteryPercent, HapticKeyboard |
Friggog (Charlie Hewitt) | @Friggog | https://github.com/Friggog | - |
Chr1s (Christopher Anderson) | @ChristopherA8 | https://github.com/ChristopherA8 | Atlas, ChatWall |
Cornelius Koetting | @C0rne1ius4 | https://github.com/Bananastudios/ | Wolfram, Rhodium, Tatton, WhoPaysForLenses?, Palin, NoEmergency |
CoolStar | @coolstarorg | https://github.com/coolstar | - |
Cykey (David Murray) | @iCykey | https://github.com/cykey | Smart Search |
Daniel Turner | - | - | - |
DoK (Salvatore Ansani) | @DoK | https://github.com/ansani | KiK Camera Sender / Shot From Camera |
Elias Limneos | @limneos | https://github.com/limneos | - |
Evan Swick | @e_swick | https://github.com/eswick | OS Experience, Harbor |
evilgoldfish (Evan) | @evilgoldfish01 | https://github.com/evilgoldfish | - |
EvilPenguin (James Emrich) | @EvilPenguin_ | https://github.com/EvilPenguin | - |
expr (Fionn Kelleher) | - | - | - |
F0u4d | - | - | - |
FilippoBiga (Filippo Bigarella) | - | - | - |
Finn Gaida | @fga | https://github.com/finngaida | TwitterNotificationAnimation, Keyhook, Breadcrumb10 |
flux (Aditya K.) | - | - | - |
Guillermo Morán | @fr0st | https://github.com/fr0stdev | Eclipse (1-4), AppDrawer |
freemanrepo (Majd Alfhaily) | - | - | - |
iKyle (Kyle Howells) | @freerunnering | https://github.com/freerunnering | Alympus, SwipeSelection |
Frostbitee08 (Rocco Del Priore) | - | - | - |
Gabriele Filipponi | - | - | - |
gertab | - | - | CallShortcut |
GreenPaperClip (jonathan yazinski) | - | - | - |
Haifisch (Dylan Laws) | @0x8badfl00d | https://github.com/Haifisch | RePower, SnowBoard |
Hiraku | @hiraku_dev | https://github.com/hirakujira | iKeywi, Pasithea, Apple File Conduit "2" (iOS 11+, arm64) |
iakd | - | - | - |
IAmOrion | - | - | - |
Ian Burns (ianb821) | @ianb821 | https://github.com/ianb821 | QRConversation, AlternateControls, MessageHeads, Vertex, GuestMode |
ichitaso | @ichitaso | https://github.com/ichitaso | NotifyWiFiX, IconTweak, Pasithea, PrimalFolder |
ilendemli (Muhammet Ilendemli) | - | - | - |
iKilledAppl3 (J.K Hayslip) | @iKilledAppl3 | https://github.com/iKilledAppl3 | CCWallCustomizer, NCWallCustomizer, StyloPowerDown |
iMokhles (Mokhlas Hussein) | @iMokhles | https://github.com/iMokhles | WAEnhancer, Rendarya, VBEnhancer, PHEnhancer |
iNasser (Nasser Aldeen) | @v000000000 | https://github.com/iNasser0 | Predix, DockColor, iDevice Wise, Instant Compose |
iNeal | - | - | - |
insanj (Julian Weiss) | - | - | - |
iOSMarvin | - | - | - |
its_not_herpes (Ethan Arbuckle) | - | - | - |
Ivano Bilenchi (Exile.90) | @IvanoBilenchi | https://github.com/IvanoBilenchi | iCleaner, iCleaner Pro |
J_W97 (Jack Willis) | - | - | - |
Jailpod | - | - | - |
Jeepston | - | - | - |
Jerry En | - | - | - |
Jontelang (Jonathan Winger-Lang) | - | - | - |
jzplusplus (Jay Zuerndorfer) | - | - | - |
Karen Tsai (angelXwind) | @angelXwind | https://github.com/angelXwind | mikoto, Forecast, JellyLock Unified, AirSpeaker, IneffectivePower, PreferenceOrganizer 2 |
kat | @arm64e | https://github.com/KritantaDev | - |
Kinan Saeb | @Kinan_iOS | - | Youtube Essentials |
kirb (Adam Demasi) | @hbkirb | https://github.com/kirb | TypeStatus, Cephei, Opener |
LacertosusDeus | @LacertosusDeus | https://github.com/LacertosusRepo | Libellum, NowPlayingIcon |
Majd Alfhaily | - | - | - |
Marvin Schwalzik | - | - | - |
max_katzmann (Max Katzmann) | - | - | - |
merdok | @merdok_dev | - | UnlockSound, Appcon, Iconizer, Speak Notification, HUD Customizer, Badgomizer, Wake Info 2 |
MichaelSP1991 (Michael Poole) | @MichaelSP1991 | - | SubtleLock, WebShare, Ringdom |
ming9010 | - | - | - |
MPow (ManzoPower) | - | - | - |
MTAC | @MTAC8 | https://github.com/MTACS | Lynx, FingerLock, MagSafe, N95, DopeConvos |
NoahDev | @NoahDev | https://github.com/NoahDev | NoSpotlightBlur |
Noeliel | @NoelielDev | - | Centered, QuickPass, StatusPeek, vHome |
NoInfo07(Nathan Parker) | @Nathan_Parker_ | - | CustomMessages |
nullpixel (Jamie Bishop) | @nullriver | https://github.com/nullpixel1 | NoBTCC, NoLowPowerLock, contribute to Limitless |
openmind (Dimitar Marinov) | - | - | - |
Optimo | - | - | - |
phillipten (Phillip Tennen) | @phillipten | https://github.com/Codyd51 | Acute, Hermes, CamText |
pimskeks (Nikias Bassen) | - | - | - |
pod2g | - | - | - |
PoomSmart | @PoomSmart | https://github.com/PoomSmart | EmojiPort, YouPiP |
pull3rb0y (Julian Rehorn) | @pull3rb0y | https://github.com/pull3rb0y | pullbre4k |
qwertyoruiop (Luca Todesco) | - | - | - |
r333d | @rweichler | https://github.com/rweichler | Cylinder, EQE, jjjj |
r_idn (RiDan) | - | - | - |
r0r0 (Rohit M.) | @r0r0m0ney | https://github.com/r0r0 | Twitter Essentials, Mega Runner, iMessage7 |
rdrnt | @_rdrnt | https://github.com/rdrnt | Superslam, Trudeau |
rabih96 (Rabih M.) | @rabih96 | https://github.com/rabih96 | MyBatteryAlerts, CCScale, VolumeStatus |
Razzile | @Razzilient | https://github.com/Razzile | Candy Crusher, EasyRespring, KillSwitcher |
rob311 | @rob311apps | - | OneThumb, ListeningLauncher, StopCCinApp |
robottomdev | - | - | - |
Ron Thakrar | @ronthakrar | - | ChangeAwake, AboutUDID, Controls for Spotify |
RTech | - | - | - |
rpetrich (Ryan Petrich) | @rpetrich | https://github.com/rpetrich | - |
rud0lf77 | - | - | - |
Ruslan Ardashev | @ruse_Ardashev | https://github.com/ruslan120101 | panicLock (free), panicLock Pro [iOS 7, iOS 8], nupsidedown, reachabilityToggles |
ryebread761 | - | - | - |
rviraj (Raviraj Minawala) | @rv1raj | https://github.com/ravirajm | - |
Sassoty (Noah Saso) | @Sassoty | https://github.com/Sassoty | ConvoProtect, GlowBadge, PulltoRespring, TypeRead, ScreenPainter, CamText |
saurik (Jay Freeman) | @saurik | https://github.com/saurik | - |
sharedRoutine (Janosch Hübner) | @sharedRoutine | https://github.com/sharedRoutine | AppHeads, MSGAutosave8 |
Shrugs (Matt Condon) | - | - | - |
Simon Selg | @AccuraTweaks | https://github.com/Cr4zyS1m0n/ | BetterWiFi7, QRMode, Call Enhancer, AutoRotateVideos (beta) |
SkittyBlock | @Skittyblock | https://github.com/skittyblock/ | - |
Skylerk99 | - | - | - |
SpiritOfLogic | - | - | - |
Sticktron | - | - | - |
Suhaib Alfaqeeh | - | - | - |
switchpwn (Mustafa Gezen) | - | - | - |
termus1997 | @termus1997 | - | AutoLoadTweets, NoNotificationCenterBlur |
theiostream | - | - | - |
TheJailPad | @TheJailPadApple | - | BatterySafe, CCBackground, PlayTask |
TheNinjaprawn (George Dan) | @TheNinjaprawn | https://github.com/ninjaprawn | ColorBar, FolderSwipe7, Voltage |
tomf64 (Thomas Finch) | @tomf64 | https://github.com/thomasfinch | Priority Hub, Dim |
tweakcc (Alan Yip) | @tweakcc | https://github.com/a1anyip | ProWidgets, StatusHUD 2 |
twodayslate | @twodayslate | https://github.com/twodayslate | - |
unlimapps | @unlimapps | https://github.com/eni9889 | - |
uroboro | @uroboro845 | https://github.com/uroboro | FlipNC, 2048oard |
vmanot (Vatsal Manot) | @vatsal_manot | https://github.com/vmanot | Athena 2, Disable Parallax Effect, Menu Button Emulator, Power Button Emulator, Verbal |
VedBoon (Javier Brito) | - | - | - |
VladMax Soft | - | - | - |
winocm | @winocm | https://github.com/winocm | - |
xTM3x (Wilson) | @xTM3x | https://github.com/xthemaster3x | NoBlur, Dye, BIM, PAG |
Dave van Wijk | @DaveWijk | https://github.com/vanwijkdave | QuickLS, QuitAll, Ainsworth |
Zanif | - | - | - |
Esquilli | @Esquilli | https://github.com/Esquilli | Scorpion, Viper, Lisa |
External links
- A list on the /r/jailbreak wiki