(reducing some spacing) |
(→Tweaks: making into a table) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Tweaks == | == Tweaks == | ||
Also check out [http://tweakweek.com/ Tweakweek] for a long list of relatively simple open source tweaks, organized by rpetrich. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Project !! Author !! Last updated (as of August 2013) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/AllowRotate AllowRotate] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/AutocorrectionBar AutocorrectionBar] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/BrowserChooser BrowserChooser] || rpetrich || 5 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/ClearNotifications ClearNotifications] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/DHowett/cydelete Cydelete] || DHowett || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/DeepEnd DeepEnd] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/DietBar DietBar] || rpetrich || a year ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/DietBulletins DietBulletins] || rpetrich || 4 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/DisplayEffects DisplayEffects] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/FastBlurredNotificationCenter FastBlurredNotificationCenter] || rpetrich || a year ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/FullForce FullForce] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/IconRenamer IconRenamer] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/IconRotator IconRotator] || rpetrich || six months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/ListLauncher ListLauncher] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/LiveClock LiveClock] || rpetrich || 7 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/LivePaper LivePaper] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/conradev/Tweaks/tree/master/lockseconds LockSeconds] || conradev || a year ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/MathAlarm MathAlarm] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/b3ll/MessageBox MessageBox] || b3ll || 4 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/MoreLinesNotificationCenter MoreLinesNotificationCenter] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/Multi-Slide Multi-Slide] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/MusicBanners MusicBanners] || rpetrich || a year ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/NoClearHistory NoClearHistory] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/NoNewsIsGoodNews NoNewsIsGoodNews] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/conradev/Tweaks/tree/master/nopasscodeblock NoPasscodeBlock] || conradev || 7 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/PagePusher PagePusher] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/ProSwitcher ProSwitcher] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/PullToDismiss PullToDismiss] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/QuickReply QuickReply] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/RotationInhibitor RotationInhibitor] || rpetrich || 7 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/RunningIndicator RunningIndicator] || rpetrich || 3 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/SBCustomIcon SBCustomIcon] || rpetrich || 5 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/conradev/Tweaks/tree/master/searchclear SearchClear] || conradev || a year ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/SliderBar SliderBar] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/SplitMail SplitMail] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/freerunnering/SwipeSelection SwipeSelection] || freerunnering || 4 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/SwitcherMod SwitcherMod] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/SwitchIcons SwitchIcons] || rpetrich || 3 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/TopographyForGoogleMaps TopographyForGoogleMaps] || rpetrich || 8 months ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/VideoPace VideoPace] || rpetrich || 2 weeks ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/VoiceKeys VoiceKeys] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/WebGLEnabler WebGLEnabler] || rpetrich || 2 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/WebPreview WebPreview] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/WiCarrier WiCarrier] || rpetrich || a year ago | |||
|} | |||
== Applications == | == Applications == |
Revision as of 22:41, 19 August 2013
This page is an attempt to catalogue most of the open source jailbreak projects available online.
Tweaks
Also check out Tweakweek for a long list of relatively simple open source tweaks, organized by rpetrich.
Project | Author | Last updated (as of August 2013) |
---|---|---|
AllowRotate | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
AutocorrectionBar | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
BrowserChooser | rpetrich | 5 months ago |
ClearNotifications | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
Cydelete | DHowett | 2 years ago |
DeepEnd | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
DietBar | rpetrich | a year ago |
DietBulletins | rpetrich | 4 months ago |
DisplayEffects | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
FastBlurredNotificationCenter | rpetrich | a year ago |
FullForce | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
IconRenamer | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
IconRotator | rpetrich | six months ago |
ListLauncher | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
LiveClock | rpetrich | 7 months ago |
LivePaper | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
LockSeconds | conradev | a year ago |
MathAlarm | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
MessageBox | b3ll | 4 months ago |
MoreLinesNotificationCenter | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
Multi-Slide | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
MusicBanners | rpetrich | a year ago |
NoClearHistory | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
NoNewsIsGoodNews | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
NoPasscodeBlock | conradev | 7 months ago |
PagePusher | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
ProSwitcher | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
PullToDismiss | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
QuickReply | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
RotationInhibitor | rpetrich | 7 months ago |
RunningIndicator | rpetrich | 3 months ago |
SBCustomIcon | rpetrich | 5 years ago |
SearchClear | conradev | a year ago |
SliderBar | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
SplitMail | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
SwipeSelection | freerunnering | 4 months ago |
SwitcherMod | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
SwitchIcons | rpetrich | 3 months ago |
TopographyForGoogleMaps | rpetrich | 8 months ago |
VideoPace | rpetrich | 2 weeks ago |
VoiceKeys | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
WebGLEnabler | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
WebPreview | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
WiCarrier | rpetrich | a year ago |
Applications
Tools
Developer libraries
https://github.com/rpetrich/libactivator
https://github.com/rpetrich/AppList
https://github.com/a3tweaks/Flipswitch
https://github.com/freerunnering/LibDisplay