(linking to SearchBundles) |
Twodayslate (talk | contribs) (Added domain section) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Source: [https://github.com/theiostream/SearchLoader https://github.com/theiostream/SearchLoader] | Source: [https://github.com/theiostream/SearchLoader https://github.com/theiostream/SearchLoader] | ||
== Domains == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| Top Hits | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Search X | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Address Book | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Mail | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 6,7,8,9 | |||
| iPod | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Calendar | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Voice memos | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Reminders | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Extended | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| News | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Siri Suggestions | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cydia_packages]] | [[Category:Cydia_packages]] |
Revision as of 00:25, 24 October 2015
SearchLoader "is a developer package which allows third-party developers to add their own Spotlight search result categories" (SearchBundles) (quoted from its depiction).
It has the TL class prefix.
For more details, see SearchLoader and Hacking the iOS Spotlight, v2 on theiostream's blog.
Domains
# | Name |
---|---|
0 | Top Hits |
1 | Search X |
2 | Address Book |
3 | |
5 | Notes |
6,7,8,9 | iPod |
10 | Calendar |
12 | Voice memos |
13 | Reminders |
15 | Extended |
16 | News |
22 | Siri Suggestions |