Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Name !! object & userInfo !! Firmware | ! Name !! object & userInfo !! Firmware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.proximity.changed || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBRingerChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBOperatorNameChangedNotification || The ''object'' is a [[SpringBoard]] instance. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBDataConnectionTypeChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBSignificantTimeChanged || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBUIHeadsetDockStatusChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBUIControllerIconsDidShowNotification || The ''object'' is an [[SBUIController]] instance. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBUIBatteryStatusChangedNotification || The ''userInfo'' is the battery state. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBUIACStatusChangedNotification || The ''userInfo'' is the battery state. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBWorkspaceDidWakeFromSleepNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBVPNConnectionChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBWirelessModemStateChangedNotification || - || 3.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBServiceAvailabilityChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBDeferredSMSMessageReceivedNotification || The ''userInfo'' is not '''nil'''. || 3.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBCallForwardingIndicatorDidChangeNotification || - || 3.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| com.apple.springboard.activeCallStateChanged || The ''object'' is <tt>true</tt> or <tt>false</tt>. || 3.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBCallCountChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBTelephonyDaemonRestartNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBDisplayDidDeactivateNotification || The ''object'' is an [[SBDisplay]] instance. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBUserNotificationDoneNotification || The ''object'' is an [[SBUserNotificationAlert]] instance. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBBTPrefChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBSIMStatusChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBNewSIMNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBLockdownDeviceActivatedChangedNotification || The ''object'' is an [[SBLockdownManager]] instance. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| com.apple.springboard.reset-ready || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBBluetoothBatteryLevelChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBBluetoothBatteryAvailabilityChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBMediaVolumeChangedNotification || The ''object'' is an [[SBMediaController]] instance.<br />The ''userInfo'' contains a [[SBMediaNewVolumeParameter]] key. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBMediaNowPlayingChangedNotification || The ''object'' is an [[SBMediaController]] instance. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| com.apple.springboard.reset-willend || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| com.apple.springboard.reset-ended || - || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBInstalledApplicationsDidChange || The ''object'' is an [[SBApplicationController]] instance. || 3.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBCalendarAlarmsFiredNotificiation || The ''object'' is an [[SBCalendarController]] instance.<br />The ''userInfo'' is that of the alarm. || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
| SBCalendarUnreadCountChangedNotification || - || 2.0 – | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 2 November 2009
Local Notifications
Name | object & userInfo | Firmware |
---|---|---|
com.apple.springboard.proximity.changed | - | 2.0 – |
SBRingerChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBOperatorNameChangedNotification | The object is a SpringBoard instance. | 2.0 – |
SBDataConnectionTypeChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBSignificantTimeChanged | - | 2.0 – |
SBUIHeadsetDockStatusChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBUIControllerIconsDidShowNotification | The object is an SBUIController instance. | 2.0 – |
SBUIBatteryStatusChangedNotification | The userInfo is the battery state. | 2.0 – |
SBUIACStatusChangedNotification | The userInfo is the battery state. | 2.0 – |
SBWorkspaceDidWakeFromSleepNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBVPNConnectionChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBWirelessModemStateChangedNotification | - | 3.0 – |
SBServiceAvailabilityChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBDeferredSMSMessageReceivedNotification | The userInfo is not nil. | 3.0 – |
SBCallForwardingIndicatorDidChangeNotification | - | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.activeCallStateChanged | The object is true or false. | 3.0 – |
SBCallCountChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBTelephonyDaemonRestartNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBDisplayDidDeactivateNotification | The object is an SBDisplay instance. | 2.0 – |
SBUserNotificationDoneNotification | The object is an SBUserNotificationAlert instance. | 2.0 – |
SBBTPrefChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBSIMStatusChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBNewSIMNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBLockdownDeviceActivatedChangedNotification | The object is an SBLockdownManager instance. | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.reset-ready | - | 2.0 – |
SBBluetoothBatteryLevelChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBBluetoothBatteryAvailabilityChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
SBMediaVolumeChangedNotification | The object is an SBMediaController instance. The userInfo contains a SBMediaNewVolumeParameter key. |
2.0 – |
SBMediaNowPlayingChangedNotification | The object is an SBMediaController instance. | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.reset-willend | - | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.reset-ended | - | 2.0 – |
SBInstalledApplicationsDidChange | The object is an SBApplicationController instance. | 3.0 – |
SBCalendarAlarmsFiredNotificiation | The object is an SBCalendarController instance. The userInfo is that of the alarm. |
2.0 – |
SBCalendarUnreadCountChangedNotification | - | 2.0 – |
Darwin Notifications
Notifications marked in yellow have an associated state with it. You can use notify_get_state() to receive the state.
Name | Firmware |
---|---|
com.apple.springboard.bootedcleanly | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.fullycharged | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.pluggedin | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lockinterrupted | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.callinterruptedapp | 2.0 – |
com.apple.airportsettingsvisible | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lockstate | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lockcomplete | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.showingAlertItem | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lowPowerAlertPresented | 2.0 – |
com.apple.airport.userNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.mobile.SubstantialTransition | 2.0 – |
SignificantTimeChangeNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.powerlog.exit | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.deviceWillShutDown | 2.1 – |
SBSpringBoardDidLaunchNotification | 2.1 – |
displayID-activated | 2.2 – |
displayID-suspended | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.DeviceLockStatusChanged | 2.0 – |
SBDidTurnOnDisplayNotification | 2.1 – |
SBDidTurnOffDisplayNotification | 2.1 – |
com.apple.springboard.activeCallStateChanged | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.attemptactivation | 2.0 – |
SBFormattedPhoneNumber | 2.0 – |
PSAirplaneModeChangedNotification | 2.2 – |
com.apple.alarm.alarmchanged | 2.0 – |
com.apple.alarm.alarmfired | 2.0 – |
com.apple.SpringBoard.ReadyForRestore | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.syncingUnblocked | 2.0 – |
kGSCapabilityChangedNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.RentalsExpiredNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.remotenotification.notificationdelivered | 3.0 – |
SBRingerSilent | 2.0 – |
SBRinger1 | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.ringerstate | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.doubleheightmode | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.hasBlankedScreen | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.unambiguousOrientation | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.orientation | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.rawOrientation | 2.2 – |
com.apple.springboard.curvedBatteryCapacity | 2.0 – |