mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Darwin Notifications == | == Darwin Notifications == | ||
Notifications marked in <span style="background-color:#FFFFCC;"> yellow </span> have an associated state with it. You can use <tt>notify_get_state()</tt> to receive the state. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Firmware | ! Name !! Firmware | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
| com.apple.springboard.bootedcleanly || 2.0 – | | com.apple.springboard.bootedcleanly || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.fullycharged || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.fullycharged || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.pluggedin || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.pluggedin || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.lockinterrupted || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.lockinterrupted || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.callinterruptedapp || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.callinterruptedapp || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.airportsettingsvisible || 3.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.airportsettingsvisible || 3.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.lockstate || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.lockstate || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.lockcomplete || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.lockcomplete || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.showingAlertItem || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.showingAlertItem || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.lowPowerAlertPresented || 2.0 – | | com.apple.springboard.lowPowerAlertPresented || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.airport.userNotification || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.airport.userNotification || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.mobile.SubstantialTransition || 2.0 – | | com.apple.mobile.SubstantialTransition || 2.0 – | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
| SBRinger1 || 2.0 – | | SBRinger1 || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.ringerstate || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.ringerstate || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.doubleheightmode || 3.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.doubleheightmode || 3.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.hasBlankedScreen || 2.0 – | | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.hasBlankedScreen || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.unambiguousOrientation || 2.0 – | | com.apple.springboard.unambiguousOrientation || 2.0 – | ||
Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| com.apple.springboard.proximity.changed || 2.0 – | | com.apple.springboard.proximity.changed || 2.0 – | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.rawOrientation || 2.2 – | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.curvedBatteryCapacity || 2.0 – | |||
|- | |||
<!-- | style="background-color:#FFFFCC;" | com.apple.springboard.syncing || 2.0 – --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{navbox Classes|SpringBoard.app}} | {{navbox Classes|SpringBoard.app}} |
Revision as of 22:10, 1 November 2009
Local Notifications
Name | object & userInfo | Firmware |
---|
Darwin Notifications
Notifications marked in yellow have an associated state with it. You can use notify_get_state() to receive the state.
Name | Firmware |
---|---|
com.apple.springboard.bootedcleanly | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.fullycharged | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.pluggedin | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lockinterrupted | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.callinterruptedapp | 2.0 – |
com.apple.airportsettingsvisible | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lockstate | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lockcomplete | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.showingAlertItem | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.lowPowerAlertPresented | 2.0 – |
com.apple.airport.userNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.mobile.SubstantialTransition | 2.0 – |
SignificantTimeChangeNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.powerlog.exit | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.deviceWillShutDown | 2.1 – |
SBSpringBoardDidLaunchNotification | 2.1 – |
displayID-activated | 2.2 – |
displayID-suspended | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.DeviceLockStatusChanged | 2.0 – |
SBDidTurnOnDisplayNotification | 2.1 – |
SBDidTurnOffDisplayNotification | 2.1 – |
com.apple.springboard.activeCallStateChanged | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.attemptactivation | 2.0 – |
SBFormattedPhoneNumber | 2.0 – |
PSAirplaneModeChangedNotification | 2.2 – |
com.apple.alarm.alarmchanged | 2.0 – |
com.apple.alarm.alarmfired | 2.0 – |
com.apple.SpringBoard.ReadyForRestore | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.syncingUnblocked | 2.0 – |
kGSCapabilityChangedNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.RentalsExpiredNotification | 2.0 – |
com.apple.remotenotification.notificationdelivered | 3.0 – |
SBRingerSilent | 2.0 – |
SBRinger1 | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.ringerstate | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.doubleheightmode | 3.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.hasBlankedScreen | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.unambiguousOrientation | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.orientation | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.proximity.changed | 2.0 – |
com.apple.springboard.rawOrientation | 2.2 – |
com.apple.springboard.curvedBatteryCapacity | 2.0 – |