(Created page with ''''UIButton''' is a UI element, which is usually a button that the user can tap on to do some actions. == Button types == {{function signature |signature=+(UIButton*)buttonWithT…') |
m (→Button types) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || UINavigationButton || style = 4 | | 112 || UINavigationButton || style = 4 | ||
|- | |||
| 113 || UIRoundedRectButton || fillColor = [[UIColor|tableCellGroupedBackgroundColor]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 21 April 2010
UIButton is a UI element, which is usually a button that the user can tap on to do some actions.
Button types
Signature | +(UIButton*)buttonWithType:(UIButtonType)type; |
---|---|
Available in | 2.0 – |
There 6 documented button types and 6 undocumented button types
Type | Class | Note |
---|---|---|
0 (UIButtonTypeCustom) | UIButton | |
1 (UIButtonTypeRoundedRect) | UIRoundedRectButton | |
2 (UIButtonTypeDetailDisclosure) | UIButton | UITableNextButton.png / UITableNextButtonPressed.png |
3 (UIButtonTypeInfoLight) | UIButton | UIButtonBarInfo.png |
4 (UIButtonTypeInfoDark) | UIButton | UIButtonBarInfoDark.png |
5 (UIButtonTypeContactAdd) | UIButton | UIButtonBarContactAdd.png / UIButtonBarContactAddPressed.png |
100 | UINavigationButton | style = 0 |
101 | UINavigationButton | style = 1 |
102 | UINavigationButton | style = 2 |
110 | UITexturedButton | |
111 | UIGlassButton | |
112 | UINavigationButton | style = 4 |
113 | UIRoundedRectButton | fillColor = tableCellGroupedBackgroundColor |
References
- Official documentation: UIButton
- Header: http://github.com/kennytm/iphone-private-frameworks/blob/master/UIKit/UIButton2.h