m (→Tweak.xm: indentation) |
m (→Other Stuff: Added missing pairs) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[ApplicationScripting.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[ApplicationScripting.framework/MIG subsystem]] | | [[ApplicationScripting.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[ApplicationScripting.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[AppSupport.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[AppSupport.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AudioToolbox.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[AudioToolbox.framework/MIG subsystem]] | | [[AudioToolbox.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[AudioToolbox.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[BulletinBoard.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[BulletinBoard.framework/MIG subsystem]] | | [[BulletinBoard.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[BulletinBoard.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[ChatKit.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[ChatKit.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CoreFoundation.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[CoreFoundation.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[CoreTelephony.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[CoreTelephony.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Foundation.frameworkInheritance hierarchy]] || [[Foundation.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GraphicsServices.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[GraphicsServices.framework/MIG subsystem]] | | [[GraphicsServices.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[GraphicsServices.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[MapKit.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[MapKit.framework/MIG subsystem]] | | [[MapKit.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[MapKit.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Message.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[Message.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[QuartzCore.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[QuartzCore.framework/MIG subsystem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Preferences.app/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[Preferences.app/MIG subsystem]] | | [[Preferences.app/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[Preferences.app/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Preferences.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[Preferences.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SpringBoardServices.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || | | [[SpringBoard.app/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[SpringBoard.app/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[SpringBoardServices.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[SpringBoardServices.framework/MIG subsystem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TelephonyUI.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[TelephonyUI.framework/MIG subsystem]] | | [[TelephonyUI.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[TelephonyUI.framework/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[UIKit.framework/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[UIKit.framework/MIG subsystem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WiFiPicker.servicebundle/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[WiFiPicker.servicebundle/MIG subsystem]] | | [[WiFiPicker.servicebundle/Inheritance hierarchy]] || [[WiFiPicker.servicebundle/MIG subsystem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:34, 8 September 2014
Find me on saurik's IRC server, Twitter, Reddit, Github, StackOverflow.
Made UnlockEvents and FlipNC.
If you are looking for notifications within a process, give NotificationExplorer a look.
How 2 prefs
As opposed to using NSDictionaries and [NSHomeDirectory() stringByAppendingFormat:@"/Library/Preferences/%s.plist", "com.your.tweak"]
, here's another alternative to handling preferences on tweaks.
Tweak.xm
@interface NSUserDefaults (Tweak_Category)
- (id)objectForKey:(NSString *)key inDomain:(NSString *)domain;
- (void)setObject:(id)value forKey:(NSString *)key inDomain:(NSString *)domain;
@end
static NSString *nsDomainString = @"com.your.tweak";
static NSString *nsNotificationString = @"com.your.tweak/preferences.changed";
static BOOL enabled;
static void notificationCallback(CFNotificationCenterRef center, void *observer, CFStringRef name, const void *object, CFDictionaryRef userInfo) {
NSNumber *n = (NSNumber *)[[NSUserDefaults standardUserDefaults] objectForKey:@"enabled" inDomain:nsDomainString];
enabled = (n)? [n boolValue]:YES;
}
%ctor {
// Set variables on start up
notificationCallback(NULL, NULL, NULL, NULL, NULL);
// Register for 'PostNotification' notifications
CFNotificationCenterAddObserver(CFNotificationCenterGetDarwinNotifyCenter(), NULL, notificationCallback, (CFStringRef)nsNotificationString, NULL, CFNotificationSuspensionBehaviorCoalesce);
// Add any personal initializations
}
/*
* From here onward, write your tweak.
* To make your tweak actually do stuff when enabled:
if (!enabled) {
// Do the original algorithm, either by calling:
// %orig(); //if using logos for methods
// _functionName(args); //if using MSHook() for functions
} else {
...
// Optionally, do the original algorithm
}
*/
Preference plist
Choose any of the following:
Reduced style
Provides a switch on the root section of the preferences (like Airplane Mode). Recommended for configuration-less tweaks.
Saved in your tweak's folder as layout/Library/PreferenceLoader/Preferences/com.your.tweak.plist
{ entry = { cell = PSSwitchCell; defaults = "com.your.tweak"; label = "Your Tweak"; key = enabled; default = 1; icon = "/Applications/Preferences.app/[email protected]"; PostNotification = "com.your.tweak/preferences.changed"; }; }
Extended Style
Provides a pane where other cells can appear (like Wi-Fi). Recommended for configuration-friendly tweaks.
Saved in your tweak's folder as layout/Library/PreferenceLoader/Preferences/com.your.tweak.plist
{ title = "Your Tweak"; entry = { cell = PSLinkCell; label = "Your Tweak"; icon = "/Applications/Preferences.app/[email protected]"; }; items = ( { cell = PSSwitchCell; defaults = "com.your.tweak"; label = Enabled; key = enabled; default = 1; PostNotification = "com.your.tweak/preferences.changed"; } // add more cells (dictionaries) here ); }
PreferenceLoader Style
Provides a static list of cells. Recommended for Preference Bundles of tweaks.
Saved in your tweak's Preference Bundle subproject folder as Resources/com.your.tweak.plist
{ items = ( { cell = PSSwitchCell; defaults = "com.your.tweak"; label = Enabled; key = enabled; default = 1; PostNotification = "com.your.tweak/preferences.changed"; } // add more cells (dictionaries) here ); }
Flipswitches
After using the Flipswitch NIC template, modify accordingly
Switch.x
#import "FSSwitchDataSource.h"
#import "FSSwitchPanel.h"
@interface NSUserDefaults (Tweak_Category)
- (id)objectForKey:(NSString *)key inDomain:(NSString *)domain;
- (void)setObject:(id)value forKey:(NSString *)key inDomain:(NSString *)domain;
@end
static NSString *nsDomainString = @"com.your.tweak";
static NSString *nsNotificationString = @"com.your.tweak/preferences.changed";
@interface YourTweakFlipswitchSwitch : NSObject <FSSwitchDataSource>
@end
@implementation YourTweakFlipswitchSwitch
- (NSString *)titleForSwitchIdentifier:(NSString *)switchIdentifier {
return @"Your Tweak";
}
- (FSSwitchState)stateForSwitchIdentifier:(NSString *)switchIdentifier {
NSNumber *n = (NSNumber *)[[NSUserDefaults standardUserDefaults] objectForKey:@"enabled" inDomain:nsDomainString];
BOOL enabled = (n)? [n boolValue]:YES;
return (enabled) ? FSSwitchStateOn : FSSwitchStateOff;
}
- (void)applyState:(FSSwitchState)newState forSwitchIdentifier:(NSString *)switchIdentifier {
switch (newState) {
case FSSwitchStateIndeterminate:
break;
case FSSwitchStateOn:
[[NSUserDefaults standardUserDefaults] setObject:[NSNumber numberWithBool:YES] forKey:@"enabled" inDomain:nsDomainString];
CFNotificationCenterPostNotification(CFNotificationCenterGetDarwinNotifyCenter(), (CFStringRef)nsNotificationString, NULL, NULL, YES);
break;
case FSSwitchStateOff:
[[NSUserDefaults standardUserDefaults] setObject:[NSNumber numberWithBool:NO] forKey:@"enabled" inDomain:nsDomainString];
CFNotificationCenterPostNotification(CFNotificationCenterGetDarwinNotifyCenter(), (CFStringRef)nsNotificationString, NULL, NULL, YES);
break;
}
return;
}
@end
Other Stuff
Similar Wanted Pages: