mNo edit summary |
Freemanrepo (talk | contribs) (→Tweaks) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/coolstar/vassistant vassistant] || coolstar || iOS 5.0 - 5.1.1 || 8 months ago | | [https://github.com/coolstar/vassistant vassistant] || coolstar || iOS 5.0 - 5.1.1 || 8 months ago | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/FreeManRepo/MediaSpeak MediaSpeak] || freemanrepo || ? || a year ago | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 24 August 2013
This page is an attempt to catalogue most of the open source jailbreak projects available online.
Tweaks
Also check out TweakWeek for a long list of relatively simple open source tweaks, organized by rpetrich.
Xuzz (chpwn) has a repository with a bunch of tiny tweaks: FaceForward, appslide, Covert, Empty Folder Icons, Firebreak, Five Icon Switcher, FullWebClips, Hook's Law, No Badges, No Bookmarks, No Dots, No Folder Badges.
Project | Author | Compatibility | Last updated (as of August 2013) |
---|---|---|---|
AllowRotate | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
AutocorrectionBar | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
Boover | jontelang | iOS 5.x - 6.1 | 5 months ago |
BrowserChooser | rpetrich | ? | 5 months ago |
ClearNotifications | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
Cydelete | DHowett | iOS 2.0 - 5.x | 2 years ago |
Cydget | saurik | iOS 2.2 - 6.1 | 5 months ago |
DeepEnd | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
DietBar | rpetrich | ? | a year ago |
DietBulletins | rpetrich | ? | 4 months ago |
DisplayEffects | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
FastBlurredNotificationCenter | rpetrich | ? | a year ago |
FullForce | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
IconRenamer | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
IconRotator | rpetrich | ? | 6 months ago |
ListLauncher | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
LiveClock | rpetrich | iOS 6 | 7 months ago |
LivePaper | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
LockSeconds | conradev | ? | a year ago |
MathAlarm | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
MessageBox | b3ll | iOS 6 | 4 months ago |
MoreLinesNotificationCenter | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
Multi-Slide | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
MusicBanners | rpetrich | ? | a year ago |
NoClearHistory | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
NoNewsIsGoodNews | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
NoPasscodeBlock | conradev | iOS 6 | 7 months ago |
OpenNotifier | n00neimp0rtant | ? | 4 months ago |
PagePusher | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
PostOffice | b3ll | ? | 3 months ago |
ProSwitcher | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
PullToDismiss | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
QuickReply | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
RotationInhibitor | rpetrich | ? | 7 months ago |
RunningIndicator | rpetrich | ? | 3 months ago |
SBCustomIcon | rpetrich | ? | 5 years ago |
SearchClear | conradev | ? | a year ago |
SliderBar | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
SplitMail | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
SwipeSelection | freerunnering | iOS 4.0+ | 4 months ago |
SwipeShiftCaret | r-plus | iOS 4-6 | 2 months ago |
SwitcherMod | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
SwitchIcons | rpetrich | ? | 3 months ago |
TopographyForGoogleMaps | rpetrich | ? | 8 months ago |
VideoPace | rpetrich | ? | 2 weeks ago |
UserAgentFaker | conradev | ? | a year ago |
Veency | saurik | up to iOS 6.1 | 6 months ago |
VoiceKeys | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
WebGLEnabler | rpetrich | ? | 2 years ago |
WebPreview | rpetrich | ? | 3 years ago |
WhatsApp LSeen TimeStamp | iMokhles | iOS 5.0 - 6.x | 7 months ago |
WiCarrier | rpetrich | ? | a year ago |
WifiSMS | treason | iOS 4-5 | a year ago |
Winterboard | saurik | iOS 2.0 - 6.1 | 7 months ago |
vassistant | coolstar | iOS 5.0 - 5.1.1 | 8 months ago |
MediaSpeak | freemanrepo | ? | a year ago |
Applications
http://gitweb.saurik.com/cydia.git
https://code.google.com/p/mobileterminal/
https://github.com/coolstar/RecordMyScreen/
Tools
https://github.com/rpetrich/CaptainHammer
Developer libraries
https://github.com/rpetrich/libactivator
https://github.com/rpetrich/AppList
https://github.com/a3tweaks/Flipswitch
https://github.com/freerunnering/LibDisplay
https://github.com/Zimm/libdisplaystack