(a few more) |
(another one) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/DHowett/cydelete Cydelete] || DHowett || 2 years ago | | [https://github.com/DHowett/cydelete Cydelete] || DHowett || 2 years ago | ||
|- | |||
| [http://gitweb.saurik.com/cydget.git Cydget] || saurik || 5 months ago | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/rpetrich/DeepEnd DeepEnd] || rpetrich || 3 years ago | | [https://github.com/rpetrich/DeepEnd DeepEnd] || rpetrich || 3 years ago |
Revision as of 22:51, 19 August 2013
This page is an attempt to catalogue most of the open source jailbreak projects available online.
Tweaks
Also check out Tweakweek for a long list of relatively simple open source tweaks, organized by rpetrich.
Xuzz (chpwn) has a repository with a bunch of tiny tweaks: FaceForward, appslide, Covert, Empty Folder Icons, Firebreak, Five Icon Switcher, FullWebClips, Hook's Law, No Badges, No Bookmarks, No Dots, No Folder Badges.
conradev has a similar repository: LockSeconds, NoPasscodeBlock, SearchClear.
Project | Author | Last updated (as of August 2013) |
---|---|---|
AllowRotate | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
AutocorrectionBar | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
BrowserChooser | rpetrich | 5 months ago |
ClearNotifications | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
Cydelete | DHowett | 2 years ago |
Cydget | saurik | 5 months ago |
DeepEnd | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
DietBar | rpetrich | a year ago |
DietBulletins | rpetrich | 4 months ago |
DisplayEffects | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
FastBlurredNotificationCenter | rpetrich | a year ago |
FullForce | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
IconRenamer | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
IconRotator | rpetrich | six months ago |
ListLauncher | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
LiveClock | rpetrich | 7 months ago |
LivePaper | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
LockSeconds | conradev | a year ago |
MathAlarm | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
MessageBox | b3ll | 4 months ago |
MoreLinesNotificationCenter | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
Multi-Slide | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
MusicBanners | rpetrich | a year ago |
NoClearHistory | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
NoNewsIsGoodNews | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
NoPasscodeBlock | conradev | 7 months ago |
PagePusher | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
ProSwitcher | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
PullToDismiss | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
QuickReply | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
RotationInhibitor | rpetrich | 7 months ago |
RunningIndicator | rpetrich | 3 months ago |
SBCustomIcon | rpetrich | 5 years ago |
SearchClear | conradev | a year ago |
SliderBar | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
SplitMail | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
SwipeSelection | freerunnering | 4 months ago |
SwitcherMod | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
SwitchIcons | rpetrich | 3 months ago |
TopographyForGoogleMaps | rpetrich | 8 months ago |
VideoPace | rpetrich | 2 weeks ago |
UserAgentFaker | conradev | a year ago |
Veency | saurik | 6 months ago |
VoiceKeys | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
WebGLEnabler | rpetrich | 2 years ago |
WebPreview | rpetrich | 3 years ago |
WiCarrier | rpetrich | a year ago |
Winterboard | saurik | 7 months ago |
Applications
Tools
Developer libraries
https://github.com/rpetrich/libactivator
https://github.com/rpetrich/AppList
https://github.com/a3tweaks/Flipswitch
https://github.com/freerunnering/LibDisplay
https://github.com/Zimm/libdisplaystack